Performance Groups

Display all, sorted by...
Group Name Performance Time
Display by day
Thu. 2/21 Fri. 2/22 Sat. 2/23
Display by venue
Concert Hall MJT Theater
Century II - 203 Century II - 210
Hyatt Ballrooms F-H Hyatt Riverview

Andover Prairie Creek Elementary Singers
Director - Becky Routh
Atchison High School Show Choir - Adrenaline
Director - Samuel Dollins
Baker University Chamber Choir
Director - Ryan Olsen
Bethel College Concert Choir
Director - William Eash
Bethel College Steel Drum Ensemble
Director - Brad Shores
Chanute Royster Middle School Choir - Vocal Plus
Director - Lance Burnett
Emporia State University Wind Ensemble
Director - Gary Ziek
Fountain City Youth Brass Band
Director - Helen Harrelson
Friends University Jazz Band - Soulstice
Director - Lisa Hittle
Goddard Eisenhower High School Jazz Ensemble
Director - Marla Weber
Goessel High School Concert Band
Director - Scott Taylor
Hutchinson Community College Vocal Jazz Ensemble - Badinage
Director - Neal Allsup
Junction City High School Chamber Choir - JC Singers
Director - Michael Brown
Kansas City Kansas Community College Chamber Choir
Director - John Stafford
Malala - Joan Szymko
I Choose Love - Mark Miller
Take The Train - Ivo Antognini/Charles Anthony Silverstri
Don't BE Afraid - Allyson Reigh/arr. Jennifer McMillan
Rest - Michael Engelhardt
Please Stay - Jake Runestad
Kansas State University Wind Symphony
Director - Alexander Wimmer
Kansas Wesleyan University Philharmonic Choir
Director - Ken Hakoda
Kansas Wesleyan University String Orchestra
Director - Jesse Henkensiefken
Concerto Grosso No. 1 for Strings and Piano Obbligato, Prelude & Fugue - Ernest Bloch
Elevations String Symphony - Mark O'Connor
Signs of Life II, Allegro & Scherzo - Russell Peck
McPherson High School Select Women's Choir
Director - Nicholas Griggs
Exaudi Laudate! - Beverly Patton
Nada Te Turbe - Joan Szymko
Jabula Jesu! - Stephen Hatfield
Nothin' Gonna Stumble My Feet - Greg Gilpin & John Parker
Travelin' Home - arr. Andrea Ramsey
Ndikhokhele Bawo - arr. Mzwandile Mabuza
And Can It Be? - Dan Forrest
McPherson Middle School Honors Choir
Director - Nicholas Griggs
Jubilant Cicadas - Andrea Ramsey
Under The Calico Tree - Dick Thompson
Grow Little Tree - Andrea Ramsey
Joshua Fought The Battle Of Jericho - James Desjardins
J'entends Le Moulin - Emily Crocker
Kusimama - Jim Papoulis
In You I Found - Laura Farnell
McPherson Middle School Jazz Band
Director - Austin Russell
MidAmerica Nazarene University Concert Band
Director - Luke Johnson
Midwest Winds
Director - Jodie Lin
Olathe East High School Chamber Orchestra
Director - Michael Hanf
From Holberg's Time, Suite for String Orchestra, Op. 40, I. Prelude, II. Sarabande, V. Rigadon - Edvard Grieg
Adagio for Strings - Samuel Barber
Concerto Grosso for String Orchestra and Piano Obbligato, I. Prelude - Ernest Bloch
Sinfonia No. 2 in D major, I. Allegro, II. Andante, III. Allegro Vivace - Felix Mendelssohn
Olathe Madison Place Elementary Mallet Ensemble
Director - Maurica Bruning
Olathe Northwest High School Raven Jazz II
Director - Robert Davis
Olathe Prairie Trail Middle School Choir - Cantabile
Director - Erin Stewart Stubenrauch
Olathe Prairie Trail Middle School Jazz Band
Director - Jena McElwain
Overland Park Blue Valley North High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Director - Daniel Freeman
Overland Park Blue Valley Northwest High School Chamber Singers
Director - Beth Richey-Sullivan
Overland Park Blue Valley Northwest High School Chorale
Director - Beth Richey-Sullivan
Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest High School Orchestra
Director - Ethan Loewen
Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest High School Saxophone Ensemble
Director - Brandon Lesando
Overland Park Blue Valley Southwest High School Wind Ensemble
Director - Brandon Lesando
Rose Hill High School Choir - Rocketaires
Director - Brian Stranghoner
"When The Ear Heard" - Handel ed. by Harold Decker
"Con amores, la mi madre" - Bob Chillcott
"O My Luve's Like a Red, Red Rose" - Rene' Clausen
"O Sacrum Convivium" - Timothy Tharaldson
"A Dream Within A Dream" - Tesfa Wondemagegnehu
"Voces Lucis" - Andrea Ramsey
"Until I Found The Lord" - Andre Thomas
Saint Mary's Academy Choir - Polymnia
Director - Krista Childs
Duo Serahpim -
Lift Thine eyes -
Il est bel et bon -
Abendgang in Lenz -
Linden Lea -
Lullaby - Daniel Elder
Sigue -
Bird's Lullaby - Sarah Quartel
No Time -
Scott City Flatland Big Band
Director - Clint Raynes
April in Paris - Duke/Hest
Apollo Reel - Molter
In The Wee Small Hours In The Morning - Mann
Mudbug - Baker
Feeling Good - Newley/Holmes
Line Drive - Strommen
In The Mood - Garland
Shawnee Maranatha Christian Academy Junior High Choir
Director - Kimberly Mills
Shawnee Mission North High School Crimson Tribe Jazz Ensemble
Director - Chad Reed
Shawnee Mission South High School Brass Band
Director - Steve Adams
Topeka Seaman High School Percussion Ensemble
Director - Emory Dease
Topeka Washburn Rural High School Percussion Studio
Director - Chris Exum
Wichita Christa McAuliffe Academy Middle School Orchestra
Director - Catherine Tummons
Wichita State University Lieurance Woodwind Quintet
Director - Carmen Lemoine
Wichita State University Madrigal Singers
Director - Tom Wine
KMEA In-Service Workshop
February 21-23, 2019
Century II Convention Center
Wichita, KS